Mediation In High Net Worth Divorces And Inheritance Litigation
[…] When such disputes cannot be resolved amicably by the parties themselves, with or without the assistance of legal counsel, sometimes the only practical recourse is to file suit and let a judge or jury decide who should prevail depending upon the facts,  circumstances and evidence. 

With this in mind, Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-201(b)  does not mandate continuing court supervision of trusts.  Rather, a court may intervene in the administration of a trust whenever it is asked to by an “interested person or as provided by law.”  Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-201(a).  Such judicial proceedings involving a trust “may relate to any matter involving the trust’s administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.”  Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-201(c) (emphasis added). 

In sum, occasionally trust-related judicial proceedings do not involve an alleged breach of trust, breach of fiduciary duty, misappropriation of assets, etc.